No Heat NYC

Home › Manhattan › Lower Manhattan

Heat complaints in Lower ManhattanManhattan

26 heat or hot-water complaints across 14 buildings in Lower Manhattan since Oct 1, 2026. Buildings are ranked by complaints this season.

ZIP codes in Lower Manhattan

BuildingThis seasonLast 7 daysLast season
1 Park Row · Manhattan 10038730
12 John Street · Manhattan 10038444
7 Dutch Street · Manhattan 10038215
15 Cliff Street · Manhattan 10038215
95 Marginal Street · Manhattan 10038200
29 Broadway · Manhattan 10006102
10 Barclay Street · Manhattan 10007112
110 Maiden Lane · Manhattan 10005100
259 Front Street · Manhattan 10038110
80 John Street · Manhattan 10038100
212 Broadway · Manhattan 10038100
108 Fulton Street · Manhattan 10038100
29 Oliver Street · Manhattan 10038100
395 South End Avenue · Manhattan 10280100
70 Battery Place · Manhattan 102800058
17 Catherine Street · Manhattan 100380032
90 Gold Street · Manhattan 100380026
82 Washington Street · Manhattan 100060021
156 Front Street · Manhattan 100380020
54 Fulton Street · Manhattan 100380016
90 John Street · Manhattan 100380012
67 Wall Street · Manhattan 100050011
69 Broadway · Manhattan 100060011
136 William Street · Manhattan 100380011
118 Fulton Street · Manhattan 100380010