No Heat NYC

Home › Brooklyn › East Flatbush – Flatbush

Heat complaints in East Flatbush – FlatbushBrooklyn

1,611 heat or hot-water complaints across 462 buildings in East Flatbush – Flatbush since Oct 1, 2026. Buildings are ranked by complaints this season.

ZIP codes in East Flatbush – Flatbush

BuildingThis seasonLast 7 daysLast season
80 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 112268750284
89 Crooke Avenue · Brooklyn 112266421484
222 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 11226411125
1372 New York Avenue · Brooklyn 11210391065
210 East 51 Street · Brooklyn 11203392517
77 Sullivan Place · Brooklyn 112253213268
501 New York Avenue · Brooklyn 11225282020
3620 Bedford Avenue · Brooklyn 1121026396
787 East 46 Street · Brooklyn 112032313171
2325 Foster Avenue · Brooklyn 1121023029
116 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 11226191383
599 Flatbush Avenue · Brooklyn 1122519960
93 Linden Boulevard · Brooklyn 11226177243
348 Maple Street · Brooklyn 1122517429
1801 Dorchester Road · Brooklyn 112261610188
185 Erasmus Street · Brooklyn 112261413139
255 East 18 Street · Brooklyn 1122614493
552 Flatbush Avenue · Brooklyn 1122514691
131 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 1122614128
1059 Union Street · Brooklyn 1122514106
652 Brooklyn Avenue · Brooklyn 1120313249
975 Washington Avenue · Brooklyn 11225131347
2100 Beekman Place · Brooklyn 112251388
611 Flatbush Avenue · Brooklyn 1122511491
2513 Newkirk Avenue · Brooklyn 1122611117
1416 New York Avenue · Brooklyn 1121010371
770 New York Avenue · Brooklyn 1120310531
2101 Albemarle Road · Brooklyn 1122610419
1414 Brooklyn Avenue · Brooklyn 1121093152
10 Midwood Street · Brooklyn 1122591110
879 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 112039233
1000 President Street · Brooklyn 112259716
40 East 43 Street · Brooklyn 11203920
5 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 112268267
1487 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 112268647
75 Hawthorne Street · Brooklyn 112258020
320 Sterling Street · Brooklyn 11225849
2017 Church Avenue · Brooklyn 112267255
245 Hawthorne Street · Brooklyn 112257154
1916 Albemarle Road · Brooklyn 112267037
400 Rugby Road · Brooklyn 112267029
480 Montgomery Street · Brooklyn 112257411
1983 Bedford Avenue · Brooklyn 11225733
1419 New York Avenue · Brooklyn 1121062142
1155 East 35 Street · Brooklyn 112106099
715 East 32 Street · Brooklyn 112106386
201 Linden Boulevard · Brooklyn 112266071
219 Sullivan Place · Brooklyn 112256555
885 Troy Avenue · Brooklyn 112036547
3405 Foster Avenue · Brooklyn 112106344
1705 Caton Avenue · Brooklyn 112266443
170 Fenimore Street · Brooklyn 112256618
835 Clarkson Avenue · Brooklyn 11203665
1824 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 11226622
1585 Bedford Avenue · Brooklyn 11225621
524 Flatbush Avenue · Brooklyn 11225651
470 Ocean Avenue · Brooklyn 1122650413
305 Martense Street · Brooklyn 1122654322
446 Kingston Avenue · Brooklyn 1122551209
410 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 112255396
1151 New York Avenue · Brooklyn 112035355
31 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 112265348
170 Hawthorne Street · Brooklyn 112255242
961 Washington Avenue · Brooklyn 112255341
2502 Avenue D · Brooklyn 112265229
3115 Avenue I · Brooklyn 112105022
255 Ocean Avenue · Brooklyn 112255222
1254 Union Street · Brooklyn 112255119
245 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 112265419
607 Flatbush Avenue · Brooklyn 112255318
1989 Bedford Avenue · Brooklyn 112255014
1026 President Street · Brooklyn 112255112
835 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 112255210
792 Clarkson Avenue · Brooklyn 11203559
125 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 11226506
275 Ocean Avenue · Brooklyn 11225544
2815 Beverly Road · Brooklyn 11226514
3802 Glenwood Road · Brooklyn 11210533
136 Erasmus Street · Brooklyn 11226503
301 East 26 Street · Brooklyn 11226502
385 East 16 Street · Brooklyn 11226550
155 Linden Boulevard · Brooklyn 1122642308
377 Montgomery Street · Brooklyn 1122544170
390 Parkside Avenue · Brooklyn 1122640121
354 Ocean Avenue · Brooklyn 1122642114
2054 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 112104298
1655 Flatbush Avenue · Brooklyn 112104059
282 Crown Street · Brooklyn 112254357
101 Lincoln Road · Brooklyn 112254252
261 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 112264341
491 East 52 Street · Brooklyn 112034237
441 Brooklyn Avenue · Brooklyn 112254129
143 Linden Boulevard · Brooklyn 112264127
603 Linden Boulevard · Brooklyn 112034020
410 East 17 Street · Brooklyn 112264120
751 Troy Avenue · Brooklyn 112034418
1660 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 112104217
535 Parkside Avenue · Brooklyn 112264117
245 Sullivan Place · Brooklyn 112254414
1701 Albemarle Road · Brooklyn 112264413
576 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 112254210
990 President Street · Brooklyn 112254110
130 Fenimore Street · Brooklyn 11225428
2101 Beekman Place · Brooklyn 11225427
436 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 11225406
2814 Newkirk Avenue · Brooklyn 11226436
4401 Avenue D · Brooklyn 11203445
20 East 18 Street · Brooklyn 11226405
1355 Rogers Avenue · Brooklyn 11210414
1289 Union Street · Brooklyn 11225431
1645 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 11226431
426 East 22 Street · Brooklyn 11226401
232 East 18 Street · Brooklyn 11226400
4200 Avenue K · Brooklyn 112103084
2100 Westbury Court · Brooklyn 112253179
3101 Aurelia Court · Brooklyn 112103261
55 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 112263057
305 Linden Boulevard · Brooklyn 112263247
601 East 18 Street · Brooklyn 112263045
101 Woodruff Avenue · Brooklyn 112263043
433 Schenectady Avenue · Brooklyn 112033039
2023 Caton Avenue · Brooklyn 112263139
280 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 112263038
2307 Avenue D · Brooklyn 112263336
1567 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 112263135
64 Lincoln Road · Brooklyn 112253130
348 Rogers Avenue · Brooklyn 112253030
355 Lefferts Avenue · Brooklyn 112253022
225 Parkside Avenue · Brooklyn 112263122
361 Maple Street · Brooklyn 112253320
286 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 112253219
566 Parkside Avenue · Brooklyn 112263219
1815 Beverly Road · Brooklyn 112263318
485 Ocean Avenue · Brooklyn 112263217
80 Woodruff Avenue · Brooklyn 112263116
176 Clarkson Avenue · Brooklyn 112263016
783 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 112033115
2574 Bedford Avenue · Brooklyn 112263312
422 East 34 Street · Brooklyn 112033211
160 Fenimore Street · Brooklyn 112253211
201 East 19 Street · Brooklyn 112263011
73 St Pauls Place · Brooklyn 112263110
979 Ocean Avenue · Brooklyn 11226309
3211 Avenue I · Brooklyn 11210328
916 Clarkson Avenue · Brooklyn 11203307
320 Empire Boulevard · Brooklyn 11225336
102 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 11226306
2724 Farragut Road · Brooklyn 11210315
164 Linden Boulevard · Brooklyn 11226305
2217 Caton Avenue · Brooklyn 11226305
4703 Avenue D · Brooklyn 11203323
1298 New York Avenue · Brooklyn 11203322
2515 Glenwood Road · Brooklyn 11210321
580 Flatbush Avenue · Brooklyn 1122522108
1834 Caton Avenue · Brooklyn 112262180
1700 Albemarle Road · Brooklyn 112262080
175 Hawthorne Street · Brooklyn 112252173
578 East 17 Street · Brooklyn 112262273
434 Schenectady Avenue · Brooklyn 112032269
451 Kingston Avenue · Brooklyn 112252167
49 East 19 Street · Brooklyn 112262167
959 Carroll Street · Brooklyn 112252061
2110 Westbury Court · Brooklyn 112252158
125 East 18 Street · Brooklyn 112262153
3413 Avenue H · Brooklyn 112102049
1084 New York Avenue · Brooklyn 112032046
1276 Flatbush Avenue · Brooklyn 112262146
993 President Street · Brooklyn 112252045
369 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 112262041
484 East 23 Street · Brooklyn 112262136
2047 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 112102035
130 Lenox Road · Brooklyn 112262034
669 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 112262134
560 Winthrop Street · Brooklyn 112032029
2026 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 112102029
2501 Newkirk Avenue · Brooklyn 112262029
1160 President Street · Brooklyn 112252127
330 East 22 Street · Brooklyn 112262127
354 East 53 Street · Brooklyn 112032024
100 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 112262123
542 Parkside Avenue · Brooklyn 112262122
2415 Clarendon Road · Brooklyn 112262022
1713 Beverly Road · Brooklyn 112262121
353 Linden Boulevard · Brooklyn 112032120
894 Winthrop Street · Brooklyn 112032020
270 Empire Boulevard · Brooklyn 112252120
1767 Bedford Avenue · Brooklyn 112252118
50 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 112262118
55 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 112262017
2029 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 112102216
854 East New York Avenue · Brooklyn 112032015
1827 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 112262215
271 Sullivan Place · Brooklyn 112252014
540 Ocean Avenue · Brooklyn 112262214
675 Linden Boulevard · Brooklyn 112032212
2020 Avenue O · Brooklyn 11210209
192 East 56 Street · Brooklyn 11203208
420 Rogers Avenue · Brooklyn 11225218
141 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 11226228
657 East 21 Street · Brooklyn 11226228