No Heat NYC

Home › Brooklyn › Bedford-Stuyvesant – Crown Heights

Heat complaints in Bedford-Stuyvesant – Crown HeightsBrooklyn

1,388 heat or hot-water complaints across 532 buildings in Bedford-Stuyvesant – Crown Heights since Oct 1, 2026. Buildings are ranked by complaints this season.

ZIP codes in Bedford-Stuyvesant – Crown Heights

BuildingThis seasonLast 7 daysLast season
95 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 1123839566
395 Washington Avenue · Brooklyn 11238301711
364 Prospect Place · Brooklyn 11238272030
677 Sterling Place · Brooklyn 1121627510
459 St Marks Avenue · Brooklyn 1123826710
210 Putnam Avenue · Brooklyn 1121625497
405 Dumont Avenue · Brooklyn 11212241619
1448 Pacific Street · Brooklyn 1121624014
1593 Fulton Street · Brooklyn 1121322738
925 St Marks Avenue · Brooklyn 11213161337
751 St Marks Avenue · Brooklyn 11216159120
165 Rockaway Parkway · Brooklyn 11212151361
340 St Johns Place · Brooklyn 1123814186
33 Buffalo Avenue · Brooklyn 1123314338
853 St Johns Place · Brooklyn 1121614817
597 Park Place · Brooklyn 112381420
400 Herkimer Street · Brooklyn 11213130304
1296 Pacific Street · Brooklyn 11216124126
379 Washington Avenue · Brooklyn 1123811145
369 Mother Gaston Boulevard · Brooklyn 1121211735
1124 Winthrop Street · Brooklyn 1121211015
1226 Lincoln Place · Brooklyn 11213106357
452 Park Place · Brooklyn 1123810089
621 Crown Street · Brooklyn 1121310628
1087 Bergen Street · Brooklyn 1121610918
1752 Union Street · Brooklyn 1121397100
575 Herkimer Street · Brooklyn 112139641
930 Prospect Place · Brooklyn 112138088
1616 President Street · Brooklyn 112138620
568 Watkins Street · Brooklyn 112128112
157 Halsey Street · Brooklyn 11216841
290 Lincoln Place · Brooklyn 112387155
1460 Sterling Place · Brooklyn 112137032
1517 Park Place · Brooklyn 112137431
829 Halsey Street · Brooklyn 112337126
178 Rockaway Parkway · Brooklyn 112127521
253 Troy Avenue · Brooklyn 112137111
165 Howard Avenue · Brooklyn 11233748
327 Howard Avenue · Brooklyn 11233735
1110 Bergen Street · Brooklyn 1121663141
676 Lincoln Place · Brooklyn 112166236
277 Gates Avenue · Brooklyn 112166229
23 New Lots Avenue · Brooklyn 112126024
1225 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 112136312
1821 Pitkin Avenue · Brooklyn 11212632
1449 Fulton Street · Brooklyn 112165266
283 Albany Avenue · Brooklyn 112135039
54 Bristol Street · Brooklyn 112125327
425 Grand Avenue · Brooklyn 112385123
1064 East New York Avenue · Brooklyn 112125218
985 Park Place · Brooklyn 112135415
22 East 96 Street · Brooklyn 112125513
251 Clifton Place · Brooklyn 112165011
518 Sterling Place · Brooklyn 11238505
192 Utica Avenue · Brooklyn 11213503
1655 Union Street · Brooklyn 11213513
1579 Sterling Place · Brooklyn 11213511
1057 Atlantic Avenue · Brooklyn 11238501
484 East 94 Street · Brooklyn 11212510
709 De Kalb Avenue · Brooklyn 11216500
359 Lewis Avenue · Brooklyn 11233500
1711 Fulton Street · Brooklyn 1123340110
648 Howard Avenue · Brooklyn 112124073
1069 Sterling Place · Brooklyn 112134059
316 Mac Dougal Street · Brooklyn 112334239
521 St Marks Avenue · Brooklyn 112384039
1310 St Johns Place · Brooklyn 112134435
1589 President Street · Brooklyn 112134321
940 Prospect Place · Brooklyn 112134016
1024 Montgomery Street · Brooklyn 112134214
323 Lincoln Place · Brooklyn 112384011
740 Empire Boulevard · Brooklyn 112134210
201 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 11238439
181 Rockaway Parkway · Brooklyn 11212448
86 Newport Street · Brooklyn 11212438
1337 Fulton Street · Brooklyn 11216427
363 Macon Street · Brooklyn 11233416
20 Albany Avenue · Brooklyn 11216425
634 Classon Avenue · Brooklyn 11238405
391 East 95 Street · Brooklyn 11212401
1196 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 11213441
136 Utica Avenue · Brooklyn 11213421
1070 Park Place · Brooklyn 11213420
240 Schenectady Avenue · Brooklyn 11213430
1542 St Marks Avenue · Brooklyn 11233410
535 East 98 Street · Brooklyn 112123244
805 St Marks Avenue · Brooklyn 112133141
149 East 96 Street · Brooklyn 112123136
712 Crown Street · Brooklyn 112133134
2342 Atlantic Avenue · Brooklyn 112333031
1607 Prospect Place · Brooklyn 112333030
308 Stuyvesant Avenue · Brooklyn 112333127
1745 President Street · Brooklyn 112133226
572 Prospect Place · Brooklyn 112383126
480 Gates Avenue · Brooklyn 112163023
15 Mother Gaston Boulevard · Brooklyn 112333020
1512 Park Place · Brooklyn 112133219
273 Albany Avenue · Brooklyn 112133314
1557 Union Street · Brooklyn 112133013
196 Ralph Avenue · Brooklyn 112333212
121 East 95 Street · Brooklyn 112123011
1730 Carroll Street · Brooklyn 112133011
769 St Marks Avenue · Brooklyn 112133311
279 Albany Avenue · Brooklyn 112133110
679 Montgomery Street · Brooklyn 11213309
1045 St Johns Place · Brooklyn 11213307
1299 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 11233317
138 Thomas South Boyland Street · Brooklyn 11233327
649 Classon Avenue · Brooklyn 11238306
1740 Carroll Street · Brooklyn 11213335
1088 Winthrop Street · Brooklyn 11212314
288 East 95 Street · Brooklyn 11212313
206 Tapscott Street · Brooklyn 11212323
267 Clifton Place · Brooklyn 11216313
613 Sterling Place · Brooklyn 11238303
85 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 11238313
1690 Union Street · Brooklyn 11213312
315 East 94 Street · Brooklyn 11212301
1334 Sterling Place · Brooklyn 11213301
30 Rogers Avenue · Brooklyn 11216301
2175 Pacific Street · Brooklyn 11233301
164 Underhill Avenue · Brooklyn 11238301
109 Rockaway Parkway · Brooklyn 11212300
914 Prospect Place · Brooklyn 11213300
328 Madison Street · Brooklyn 11216320
9 Somers Street · Brooklyn 11233310
1756 Dean Street · Brooklyn 11233300
958 Atlantic Avenue · Brooklyn 11238320
365 Lincoln Place · Brooklyn 1123820161
413 East 98 Street · Brooklyn 112122258
789 St Marks Avenue · Brooklyn 112132155
941 Park Place · Brooklyn 112132053
207 East 91 Street · Brooklyn 112122250
56 Rockaway Parkway · Brooklyn 112122037
73 East 96 Street · Brooklyn 112122036
1722 Union Street · Brooklyn 112132035
913 Park Place · Brooklyn 112132234
345 Thatford Avenue · Brooklyn 112122033
950 Rutland Road · Brooklyn 112122133
1459 St Johns Place · Brooklyn 112132232
1410 Prospect Place · Brooklyn 112132031
272 Lincoln Place · Brooklyn 112382029
92 Rockaway Parkway · Brooklyn 112122227
1581 President Street · Brooklyn 112132025
519 Lincoln Place · Brooklyn 112382222
79 Kingston Avenue · Brooklyn 112132020
1797 Park Place · Brooklyn 112332120
1063 Pacific Street · Brooklyn 112382019
1442 Pacific Street · Brooklyn 112162018
894 Park Place · Brooklyn 112162015
1633 Sterling Place · Brooklyn 112332115
279 East 94 Street · Brooklyn 112122114
853 Empire Boulevard · Brooklyn 112132214
1416 Pacific Street · Brooklyn 112162114
154 East 95 Street · Brooklyn 112122012
836 Crown Street · Brooklyn 112132112
196 Rockaway Parkway · Brooklyn 112122111
25 East 92 Street · Brooklyn 112122111
29 Putnam Avenue · Brooklyn 112382211
500 Washington Avenue · Brooklyn 112382111
306 Prospect Place · Brooklyn 11238209
416 Rockaway Parkway · Brooklyn 11212228
162 Utica Avenue · Brooklyn 11213228
780 St Johns Place · Brooklyn 11216208
1969 Bergen Street · Brooklyn 11233218
750 Washington Avenue · Brooklyn 11238218
780 St Marks Avenue · Brooklyn 11213217
1415 Linden Boulevard · Brooklyn 11212226
472 East 95 Street · Brooklyn 11212206
211 East 92 Street · Brooklyn 11212216
1143 Willmohr Street · Brooklyn 11212216
1298 Sterling Place · Brooklyn 11213216
1252 Prospect Place · Brooklyn 11213216
1516 Bedford Avenue · Brooklyn 11216216
456 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 11216216
1093 Bergen Street · Brooklyn 11216206
440 East 98 Street · Brooklyn 11212215
1005 Lincoln Place · Brooklyn 11213215
1178 Eastern Parkway · Brooklyn 11213205
262 Rockaway Avenue · Brooklyn 11233215
662 Halsey Street · Brooklyn 11233205
9130 Kings Highway · Brooklyn 11212204
189 Jefferson Avenue · Brooklyn 11216204
13 Halsey Street · Brooklyn 11216224
24 Mother Gaston Boulevard · Brooklyn 11233204
536 East 96 Street · Brooklyn 11212213
770 Empire Boulevard · Brooklyn 11213203
942 St Marks Avenue · Brooklyn 11213203
297 Legion Street · Brooklyn 11212202
480 East 94 Street · Brooklyn 11212202
1140 St Johns Place · Brooklyn 11213212
873 St Johns Place · Brooklyn 11216212
633 Nostrand Avenue · Brooklyn 11216222
121 Putnam Avenue · Brooklyn 11238212
473 Park Place · Brooklyn 11238212
339 Lincoln Place · Brooklyn 11238222
641 Crown Street · Brooklyn 11213211
1458 Bedford Avenue · Brooklyn 11216201
1445 Bedford Avenue · Brooklyn 11216201
1452 Bedford Avenue · Brooklyn 11216201